100% Pure USDA Organic Radha Jojoba Oil
Latin Name: Simmondsia Chinesis
Country of Origin: Peru
Bottled in the USA
Certified Organic by: OneCert
Our 4 oz. Jojoba Oil is a great oil for skin and hair. It closely resembles our body's natural sebum and has been used for many years to balance oil production, while moisturizing deep beneath the skin.
What it does:
Jojoba Oil's cosmetic versatility makes it ideal for all skin and hair types. It is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. It contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols. Whether applying to the hair for deep-conditioning or to tame stubborn frizz, Jojoba Oil can make the hair smooth, silky and healthy for any type of occasion. It can be applied independently or used as a carrier oil and paired with essential oils for multipurpose uses.
- Balancing oil production (great for oily skin and hair!)
- Hydrating dry skin
- Moisturizing frizzy, dry, damaged, brittle hair
- Reducing pore size
- Brittle hair & nails
Use within 12 months of opening.
CAUTION: For external use only. Discontinue use if irritation occurs. Keep out of reach of children and pets.
This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.