0

Your Cart is Empty

Sale

USDA Certified Organic Rosehip Oil - 100% Pure

Latin Name: Rosa Rubiginosa

Certified Organic by: Oregon Tilth

Grown in India

Bottled in the USA

Our Radha Beauty Rosehip Oil is a rejuvenating and lightweight oil harvested from the seeds of the wild rose bush, which is predominantly grown in Chile. Rosehip oil acts as the multivitamin of the skin- it aids in replenishing moisture and leaves a silky smooth finish for a younger appearance. Our customers love using rosehip oil for the face, skin, and hair.

Rosehip Oil Benefits

  • Vitamins: Rich in vitamins A (trans-retinoic acid), C, & E, this oil helps brighten skin and reduce blemishes and premature aging effects.
  • Antioxidants: Powerful antioxidants like beta-carotene and lycopene nourish the skin with essential micronutrients to protect skin against damaging environmental aggressors. Lycopene also gives the oil its rich amber color.
  • Fatty Acids: Essential fatty acids like Omega-3, 6, & 9 may help to regenerate skin cells, reconstruct damaged skin tissue, hydrate dry skin, and help improve the appearance of burns, scars, wrinkles and stretch marks.

Rosehip oil is a carrier oil, which means it can be applied independently of other products or paired with our many essential oils in multipurpose use.

Rosehip Oil is ideal for:

  • Mature skin
  • Blemish prone skin
  • Scar repair
  • Dry, flaky skin, inflamed, problematic skin
  • Wrinkles/fine lines
  • Stretch marks
  • Nail strength & shine

Use within 12 months of opening.

Look for our beautiful cobalt blue bottle to ensure you are getting an authentic Radha Beauty product.

CAUTION: For external use only. Test a small area first. Discontinue use if irritation persists. Avoid contact with eyes and consult a physician if pregnant. Keep out of reach of children.

Thisproduct is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Directions: Apply 2-3 drops evenly to the face. Mix with fractionated coconut oil for maximum absorption. 

Ingredients: 100% Pure Rosehip (Rosa Rubiginosa) Oil